-->

Program Committee

Technical Program Chair
Elyse Rosenbaum, University of Illinois

Technical Program Vice Chair
Cathy Christiansen, GlobalFoundries

PA - 3D & Packaging
Co-Chair
Vidhya Ramachandran, Apple
Co-Chair
Chandrasekara Kothandaraman, IBM
Hualiang Shi, Intel
Urmi Ray, Qualcomm
Sam Gu, Qualcomm
Loris Vendrame, Micron
Shahid Butt, GlobalFoundries
Joyce Liu, GlobalFoundries
Chih Hang Tung, TSMC
Fen Chen, Apple
Tengfei Jiang, Univ. of Central Florida
Kristof Croes,imec
Kangwook Lee, Tohuku University
Dave Young,Intel
Manny Ma, Micron

INTC - Backend Interconnect Metal Reliability
Chair
Feng Xia, Intel
Vice Chair
Ki-Don Lee, Samsung
Baozhen Li, IBM
Howard Gan, SMIC
Gavin Hall, OnSemiconductor
David Ney, STMicroelectronics
Ming-Hsien Lin, TSMC
Galor Zhang, GlobalFoundries
Cher Ming Tan, Chang Gung Univ.
Zsolt Tokei, imec

CKT - Circuit Reliability
Chair
Kevin Cao, Arizona State University
Vice Chair
Jim Tschanz, Intel
Florian Cacho, STMicroelectronics
Vikas Chandra, ARM
Chris Kim, University of Minnesota
Anthony Oates, TSMC
Yoann Mamy Randriamihaja,
GlobalFoundries
Vijay Reddy, Texas Instruments
Takashi Sato, Kyoto University
Runsheng Wang, Peking University

CD - Compound Semiconductor Device Rel.
Chair
Jungwoo Joh, Texas Instruments
Vice Chair
Toshi Kikkawa, Transphorm
Denis Marcon, imec
Jose Jimenez, Qorvo
Martin Kuball, Univ. of Bristol
Gaudenzio Meneghesso, Univ. of
Padova
Clemens Ostermaier, Infineon
Technologies AG
Robert Kaplar, Sandia Nat'l Labs
Andrew Barnes, ESA
Avinash Kashyap, GE Research
Takao Miyajima, Meijo Univ.

SYS - Electronic System Reliability
Co-Chair
Werner Kanert, Infineon
Co-Chair
Kingsuk Maitra, Microsoft
Saibal Mukhopadhyay, Georgia
Institute of Technology
Robert Kwasnick, Intel
Sidarth Srivastava, Microsoft
Francis Classe, Cypress
Zhongning Liang, NXP
Bernhard Wunderle, Technical
University Chemnitz

EL - ESD and Latchup
Chair
Dimitri Linten,imec
Vice Chair
Wolfgang Stadler, Intel
Akm Ahsan, Intel
Teruo Suzuki, Socionext
Jam Wem Lee, TSMC
Vladislav Vashenko, Maxim
Kai Esmark, Infineon
David Tremouilles, LAAS
Michael Khazhinsky, Silabs
Motosugu Okushima, Renesas
Ming Dou Ker, NCTU
Scott Ruth, Freescale

FA/PI - Failure Analysis & Process Integration
Co-Chair
Bill McMahon, GlobalFoundries
Co-Chair
Frank Altmann, Fraunhofer Institute
Anisur Rahman, Intel
Ryan Lu, TSMC
Minjung Jin, Samsung
Jacopo Franco, imec
Siddarth Krishnan, Applied Materials
Silvain Dudit, STMicroelectronics
Ingrid De Wolf, imec
Abdullah Yassine, AMD
Yan Li, Intel
Eckhard Langer, GlobalFoundries
Herve Deslandes, DCG Systems
Fulvio Infante, Intraspec Technologies
Antonio Orozco, Nerocera

  

DIEL - FEOL and BEOL Dielectrics
Co-Chair
Ernest Wu, IBM
Co-Chair
Shou-Chung Lee, TSMC
Bonnie Weir, AVAGO
Ennis Ogawa, Broadcom
Kenji Okada, TowerJazz Panasonic
Kristof Croes, imec
Rakesh Ranjan, GlobalFoundries
James Lloyd, SUNY Polytechnic
Institute
Salvatore A. Lombardo, CNR-IMM
Sang Woo Pae, Samsung
Shinji Yokogawa, Polytechnic
University of Japan
Nagarajan Raghavan, Singapore
University of Technology and Design

MY/PR - Memory & Product IC Reliability
Co-Chair
Jerry Lee, CISCO
Co-Chair
Robin Degraeve, imec
Jae-Gyung Ahn, Xilinx
You-Wen Yau, Qualcomm
Aamer Shaukat, Freescale
Richard Rao, Microsemi
Peng Su, Juniper
JR Shih, TSMC
Andreas Preussger, Infineon
Brian Pedersen, Intel
Nagarajan Raghavan, Singapore
University
Christian Monzio Compagnoni,
Polytechnico Milano
Paolo Pavan, University of Modena
Marc Aoulaiche, Micron
Eric (Ming-Hsiu) Lee, Macronix

PV - Photovoltaic Device and Module Reliability
Chair
Andrea Cester, Micron
Vice Chair
Michael Daenen, University of Hasselt
Eric Geriiitsen, CEA-LITEN
Eszter Voroshazi, imec
Frederik Krebs, Technical University
of Denmark
Jef Poortmans, imec
Karl-Anders Weiss, Fraunhofer Inst.
for Solar Energy Systems ISE
Nick Bosco, NREL
Ralph Gottschalg, Loughborough
University

SE - Soft Errors
Chair
Balaji Narasimham, Broadcom
Vice Chair
Ethan Cannon, Boeing
Mike Dion, Rockwell Collins
Shah Jahinuzzaman, Intel
Taiki Uemura, Samsung
Kazutoshi Kobayashi, KIT
Nihaar Mahatme, Freescale
Nelson Gaspard, Altera
Adrian Evans, iRoC
Phil Oldiges, IBM
Shi-Jie Wen, Cisco
Marta Bagatin, Univ of Padova
Tony Oates, TSMC
Bharat Bhuva, Vanderbilt
Heather Quinn, LANL

XT - Transistor Reliability Physics
Chair
Jason Campbell, NIST
Vice Chair
Eric Pop, Stanford University
Barry Linder, IBM
Chris Liu, Samsung
Steve Ramey, Intel
Ben Kaczer, imec
Xavier Federspiel, STMicroelectronics
Dawei Heh, TSMC
Chris Hinkle, UT Dallas
Suman Datta, Notre Dame